- learn about the conceptual framework Hodges' model. A tool that can help integrate HEALTH and SOCIAL CARE, INFORMATICS and EDUCATION. The model is situated, facilitates person-centredness, integrated - holistic care and reflective practice. A new site using Drupal is an ongoing aim - the creation of a reflective workbench. Email: h2cmng @ yahoo.co.uk Welcome

Monday, April 08, 2019

Multivariate Testing - meet - Multivariate Care ...

aka: socio-technical?


SELF - individual
|
INTERPERSONAL : SCIENCES
humanistic ----------------------------------------------- mechanistic
SOCIOLOGY : POLITICAL
|
group - POPULATION
creativity
MULTIVARIATE TESTING


The human side of data


"Data testing more or less works from a mathematical base using dichotomy and statistical averages. So it trends towards value. but this just promotes uniformity and means it will become a struggle to differentiate yourself,"p.3



[ ... and a way to define what person-centredness is not in a big-data world? ]

Charles Orton-Jones, Uncovering the human side of data, Raconteur, Future of Data, (Distributed with The Times) 26/03/19.